Palmarosa
-
£2.15
Palma Rosa Essential Oil (cymbopogon martini) is a wild grass and is steam distilled from the leaves. It has a dry, sweet, floral aroma.Palma Rosa is a gentle oil with skin softening properties. It is used as an ingredient for some cosmetics and is also used for flavouring tobacco.
Magically Palma Rosa is used with strong visualisation to attract love and it represents the planet Venus and the element Water.
Suggested further reading:
The Directory of Essential Oils - Wanda Sellar
How to Blend
Choose a Carrier OilSupplied in amber glass bottle with dropper fitting and white cap.